?

Log in

 
 
17 November 2028 @ 04:57 pm
Friend Locked  

▲Friend locked▲
Adding / Not Adding
Please make sure we have something in common!
Joee (Jo)
Singapore
ohhhfudge 
When you comment here asking to be a friend, please do not turn into a lurker after that or I will not hesitate to cut you.
I try my best to comment on posts so I expect the same.


Fandoms  you'll find here :
▲K-POP
-DBSK ; Yunho > Jaejoong
-2PM ; Nichkhun
-Wonder Girls ; Sunye > Sohee (I love all of them really)
-SHINee ; Key > Jonghyun
-ZE:A ; Siwan > Kwanghee
-MBLAQ ; Joon > Mir
-2AM ; Jokwon = Jinwoon
-SUJU ; Sungmin > Kyuhyun
-T-ARA ; Eunjung
-U-Kiss ; Kevin > Kiseop
-Big Bang ;
-Beast ; Kikwang > Dongwoon
-After School ; Kahi > Bekah > Nana

▲TV Shows
-Gossip Girl ; Blair > Chuck
-Veronica Mars ; Veronica > Logan > Duncan
-Skins ; Michelle > Cassie > Tony
  Gen 2; Katie >Emily > JJ
-Glee ; Quinn > Puck > Sam
-Hellcats ; Savannah
 
 
Feeling: crankycranky
Listening To: Yellowcard - Empty Apartment | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
harry_highpantsharry_highpants on November 25th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
Hi, I think your icons/graphics are gorgeous and I'd love to see your journal posts :)
I added you.
Jae▲: Popsicle♥vintagereprise on November 25th, 2008 11:57 am (UTC)
heh ohkays:)
thankies~
trendysocialitetrendysocialite on November 26th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
I love macaroons. + I love your icons! add ? Im angeline
Jae▲: Chair♥vintagereprise on November 27th, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
sure~!
cokolatemonkeycokolatemonkey on December 4th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
Hello
HELLO FRIENDLY FRIEND FRIEND (:
ok, i seriously need to check into imh.
Jae▲: Camera♥vintagereprise on December 5th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Re: Hello
yeah you do manana
scarletdolls on December 9th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
Hello, I am Wanyee from blogskins. I've added you before, this is my new lj account. Friend me back? :) Previously, poisonstare@lj.
Jae▲: Camera♥vintagereprise on December 9th, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
sure!
lalayndecoyinfashion on December 11th, 2008 09:30 am (UTC)
ah hello hello! I'm wanzhen.
I love icons and yours is great!
it would be great to view your journal posts.
So uh, add me? :D
Jae▲: Chairrr♥vintagereprise on December 14th, 2008 08:04 am (UTC)
yup!~
clique_twirl on December 22nd, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
you have adorable icons and you seem very sweet and interesting!add me ♥?
Jae▲: we buried our love in the wintery grave♥vintagereprise on December 22nd, 2008 02:45 am (UTC)
sure(:
natashasworkday on January 4th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
not into 90210, paramore, twilight, disney people +1 point
am into blair, macaroons, cupcakes, smashing pumpkins, nail polish, pink, fredflare +1 point
add me back? :)
Jae▲: ♥♥♥♥♥vintagereprise on January 5th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
Liking blair w gives you much more points that that bb!
mollysgoldenrod on January 5th, 2009 01:28 pm (UTC)
♥ ASOS makes my life, PRO-BLAIR, damnn that motherchucker<33, Chuck/Blair, making graphics, your icons <3, Jodi Picoult, & a whole bunch of other things
Paramore, Disney people etc *retch* buhh... Twilight is my guilty pleasure... I never write about it in my journal though, so it's safe!

Add? ^.^
Jae▲: ♥♥♥♥vintagereprise on January 5th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
HEH the pro-blair army~
sure!
paperchuckspaperchucks on February 8th, 2009 09:53 am (UTC)
yay to gossip girl!
i'm an avid CHUCK fan as you can see from my username.

ADD? :D
Jae▲: ->Chucklesvintagereprise on February 8th, 2009 10:03 am (UTC)
sure!!
blairnatelover: pic#85207353blairnatelover on February 13th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
Hi You just joined my Graphics Community and was wondering if you wanted to be friends?
Jae▲: ->No You Girlsvintagereprise on February 13th, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC)
sure!
♪ marie ♪pinkyacid on February 13th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Well I'd like to be added because:
a) your icons are really gorgeous! [Well I've just seen one batch at lightened but I'm gonna be a member of ohhhfudge in a minute]
b) I love Chuck/Blair!
c) I love Chuck!
d) I do not like Taylor Swift, Miley Cyrus - did you see the Grammies? If not, good. I do like Paramore but I'm not one of those people who liked it just because of Twilight.
e) I ♥♥♥ GG & One Tree Hill!

:) add?
Jae▲: ->Always have always willvintagereprise on February 14th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC)
sure!
reclusivefire on February 19th, 2009 11:57 am (UTC)
I ♥ WALDASS
gossip girl, anti-twilight, one tree hill, ohhhfudge and i live in singapore too (for now) <3
add back?
reclusivefire on February 19th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC)
Re: I ♥ WALDASS
okay, honesthonest, i'm not all anti-twilight.
its more of the "ZOMGG EDWARD CULLEN IS MINE,BITCH, SO BACK OFF!!" people that i detest.
Re: I ♥ WALDASS - vintagereprise on February 19th, 2009 12:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
candyrushh: pic#85645331candyrushh on February 20th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
D;
oo-er/ i like yeww already.
i'm vair much with yeww on twilight (ghey)
and gossip girl, equals loveee.
friends?
Jae▲: the officevintagereprise on February 20th, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
sure!(:
mark_nielson on March 1st, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
hey ♥

i ship Blair/Chuck too.
& Serena/Dan. hope that's
all goods, add ? :]
Jae▲: Lovedvintagereprise on March 1st, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
sure!
(Deleted comment)
Jae▲: Blair/Natevintagereprise on March 12th, 2009 12:55 pm (UTC)
haha I'll pm you to reply yeah?
Minutesto12: Chandler Bingminutesto12 on March 17th, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
Hi Jo. My name is Jenny and I'm from Singapore too. Add you on messenger as in msn/aim?? I have fandoms such as Gossip Girl, 90210, How I meet you Mother and Friends.

I ship Blair/Chuck and Nate/Vanessa.
I love Blair and Leighton but I some how like Blair more.

I love the academy is so much. You like PATD, FOB and such? + I love you graphics!

Jae▲: Bowsvintagereprise on March 18th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
sure!
♥ ally: PinkPedicuremedleys on April 9th, 2009 07:59 am (UTC)
HEY JO EE! I'M ALLY FROM SCHOOOOOL(:
Add me?(((:
Jae▲: Daisyvintagereprise on April 9th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
HEH SURE!
Pameylacrazedenamour on April 10th, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
Hi:) I'm Pameyla and I <3 your graphics! Ooh, and I listen to Britney, too! Add me?
Jae▲: Smilevintagereprise on April 11th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
haha totally!
(Deleted comment)
Jae▲: blair~vintagereprise on May 1st, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
RAWRRR.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - vintagereprise on May 1st, 2009 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
flickerspark on May 1st, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
heylo.
hi dyou remember me? its claire. from hk?addss?
Jae▲: Breakfast At Tiffany'svintagereprise on May 1st, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Re: heylo.
SURE(:
(Deleted comment)
Jae▲: Jack's Mannequinvintagereprise on May 3rd, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
sure~
thepaper_freak on June 1st, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
Ohh sorry, hahaha. I added you because i want to see you're icons. =))
Hope you add me. :D:D
allyyyy ♡millous on June 4th, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
add me jo?
i'm ally on a new account. :)
Jae▲: Jack's Mannequinvintagereprise on June 4th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
sure!
Andymusicalpanties on June 5th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
hey, i wanted to let you know about a new community for icon makers...

IconCreators is a community where you can not only post icons, but promote your community, find other communities, search for icon makers to apply for your community, or find communities to apply to be a maker at, find where to request icons, and find great tutorials to help with the icon experience.
This community membership is for icon makers only. However if your just looking for icons, here is a great place to find icon makers and there icons, so feel free to watch, all posts are open to public.

feel free to join, ill aprove your request!
weik93 on June 14th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
CHARITY IS HERE
Charity is here to stay
So please let me have my way
Add me as your livejournal friend
and I'll stalk your blog as and when i can(:

OMG I AM A BORN POET
Jae▲: Not enoughvintagereprise on June 15th, 2009 05:06 am (UTC)
Re: CHARITY IS HERE
meoooww added!